Bean for Texas 97th

Cheryl Bean for Texas State Representative District 97

Donate

Endorsements for Cheryl Bean as Texas House of Representatives for District 97

Endorsements for Cheryl Bean

Elected Officials that Endorse Cheryl Bean

Senator Ted Cruz

Tarrant County Judge Tim O’Hare

Lieutenant Governor Dan Patrick

Attorney General Ken Paxton

Agriculture Commissioner Sid Miller

Texas Land Commissioner Dawn Buckingham

State Representative Brian Harrison, District 10

State Representative Cody Vasut, District 25

State Representative Nate Schatzline, District 93

State Representative Tony Tinderholt, District 94

State Representative Briscoe Cain, District 128

Tarrant County Commissioner, Manny Ramirez, Precinct 4

Crowley Mayor Pro Tem, Jim Hirth, City Council Place 4

FWISD Trustee, Dr. Michael Ryan, Place 7

Bill Zedler, former State Representative

Matt Krause, former State Representative

Brian Byrd, former Fort Worth City Council

Jungus Jordan, former Fort Worth City Council

Republican Party Officers that Endorse Cheryl Bean

Matt Rinaldi, Republican Party of Texas Chair

Warren Norred, former District 10 SREC

Rick Barnes, former Tarrant County GOP Chair

Pat Carlson, former Tarrant County GOP Chair

Tim Davis, former TCGOP Chief Counsel

Ricky Rodriguez, former TCGOP Executive Director

Matthew Graham, Tarrant County GOP Area Leader District 90

Brendan Walsh, Tarrant County GOP Area Leader District 91

Darl Easton, Tarrant County GOP Area Leader District 92

Ruth Ray, Tarrant County GOP Area Leader District 93

Steve Eklund, Tarrant County GOP Area Leader District 94

David Lambertsen, Tarrant County GOP Area Leader District 95

Joseph Poth, Tarrant County GOP Area Leader District 96

Amie Super, Tarrant County GOP Area Leader District 97

Rosalie Escobedo, Tarrant County GOP Area Leader District, 98

Katheryn Moore, Tarrant County GOP Area Leader District. 99

Vanessa Mason, Tarrant County GOP Area Leader District, 101

Precinct Chairs That Endorse Cheryl Bean

Roland Paquette, Precinct Chair 1009, HD97

Tanya Bryant, Precinct Chair 1021, HD97

Chris Goetz, Precinct Chair 1095, HD97

Brandon Davis, Precinct Chair 1105, HD97

Kitty Berger, Precinct Chair 1108, HD97

Donna Collins, Precinct Chair 1117, HD97

Buddy Hartman, Precinct Chair 1142, HD97

Vicky Underhill, Precinct Chair 1186, HD97

Gloria Sanchez, Precinct Chair 1206, HD97

Carlos Turcios, Precinct Chair 1207, HD97

Renee Blue, Precinct Chair 1294, HD97

Carol Guarnieri, Precinct Chair 1296, HD97

Jennifer Blount, Precinct Chair 1298, HD97

Sherry Moore, Precinct Chair 1337, HD97

William Blacklock, Precinct Chair 1348, HD97

Alexander Parris, Precinct Chair 1377, HD97

Sheree Dutton, Precinct Chair 1423, HD97

Tamra Lehman, Precinct Chair 1710, HD97

Paul Goodman, Precinct Chair 1717, HD97

Dan Tully, Precinct Chair 1719, HD97

Georgia Stapleton, Precinct Chair 1070, HD97

Geneva Graham, Precinct Chair 1136, HD97

Aaron James, Precinct Chair 1204, HD97

Amie Super, Precinct Chair 1342, HD97

Gary Edge, Precinct Chair 1369, HD97

Elizabeth Oliva, Precinct Chair 1480, HD97

Carol North, Precinct Chair 1713, HD97

Michelle Sanchez, Precinct Chair 1004

Margaret Borchert, Precinct Chair 1012

Elva Camacho, Precinct Chair 1014

Jennifer Halpenny, Precinct Chair 1015

Russ Brucks, Precinct Chair 1034

Gabriel Valdez, Precinct Chair 1074

Richard Jimmink, Precinct Chair 1119

Michael Naughton, Precinct Chair 1133

Janel Jones, Precinct Chair 1151

Hollie Plemons, Precinct Chair 1167

Janet Swords, Precinct Chair 1189

Mona Puente, Precinct Chair 1199

David Lambertsen, Precinct Chair 1227

Sherry Lewis, Precinct Chair 1271

Charlotte Landon, Precinct Chair 1278

Jessica Mang, Precinct Chair 1301

Rebecca Buckner, Precinct Chair 1440

Tim Johnston, Precinct Chair 1444

Mike Brewster, Precinct Chair 1504

Byron Mueller, Precinct Chair 1722

Italia DelaCruz, Precinct Chair 1734

Steve Eklund, Precinct Chair 2007

Mark Hanson, Precinct Chair 2055

Bill Eastland, Precinct Chair 2168

Francine Delongchamp, Precinct Chair 2171

Susan Valliant, Precinct Chair 2174

Kimberly George, Precinct Chair 2205

Melba McDow, Precinct Chair 2219

Mark Davis, Precinct Chair 2220

Jay Cooley, Precinct Chair 2223

Lucila Seri, Precinct Chair 2228

Vanessa Mason, Precinct Chair 2235

Roger Hurlbut, Precinct Chair 2258

Brenda Hayes, Precinct Chair 2262

Joseph Poth, Precinct Chair 2266

Susan Tate, Precinct Chair 2280

Jay Popp, Precinct Chair 2303

Denise Lunski, Precinct Chair 2307

Tonda Sykes, Precinct Chair 2357

Jessica Gray, Precinct Chair 2360

Mary Garza, Precinct Chair 2438

Douglas Fuller, Precinct Chair 2484

David Rakes, Precinct Chair 2522

Dana Cappelletti, Precinct Chair 2524

Pam Joyce, Precinct Chair 2535

Craig Ownby, Precinct Chair 2613

Robert Wodarczyk, Precinct Chair 2699

Anna Nikander, Precinct Chair 2712

Lisa Ventura, Precinct Chair 2745

Laura Oakley, Precinct Chair 3035

Leigh Wambsganss, Precinct Chair 3039

Byron Bradford, Precinct Chair 3041

Georgina Butcher, Precinct Chair 3139

Mona Kurtz, Precinct Chair 3172

Lance Ammon, Precinct Chair 3177

John Konderla, Precinct Chair 3194

Janna Easton, Precinct Chair 3212

Rosalie Escobedo, Precinct Chair 3216

Carol-Ann Ward, Precinct Chair 3240

Tamma Gunn, Precinct Chair 3247

Dianna Boger, Precinct Chair 3248

Keith Johnson, Precinct Chair 3249

Noah Betz, Precinct Chair 3260

Sheridan King, Precinct Chair 3283

Fred McCarty, Precinct Chair 3321

Wayne Via, Precinct Chair 3323

Chandler Simms, Precinct Chair 3327

Lynda Haltom, Precinct Chair 3330

Natalie Genco, Precinct Chair 3331

Lynn Andreason, Precinct Chair 3332

James Ashby, Precinct Chair 3335

Frances Scharli, Precinct Chair 3359

Shannon Wood, Precinct Chair 3365

Karen Brennan, Precinct Chair 3386

Elouise Kennedy, Precinct Chair 3387

Gina Fenwick, Precinct Chair 3389

Joseph Robinson, Precinct Chair 3391

Vandolyn Roszell, Precinct Chair 3392

Gail Smith, Precinct Chair 3417

Chuck Mogged, Precinct Chair 3421

Michele Kelk, Precinct Chair 3422

Curtis Walker, Precinct Chair 3465

Kenya Alu, Precinct Chair 3486

Christie Reed, Precinct Chair 3510

Lynn Quincey, Precinct Chair 3516

Mary Childs, Precinct Chair 3527

Tim Davis, Precinct Chair 3529

Wendy Hardin, Precinct Chair 3554

David Rodriguez, Precinct Chair 3574

Stephen Bei, Precinct Chair 3579

Sharon Justice, Precinct Chair 3646

Eric Addante, Precinct Chair 3695

Ruth Ray, Precinct Chair 3696

Carolyn Isom, Precinct Chair 3700

Kathy May, Precinct Chair 3716

Brenda White, Precinct Chair 3720

Brendan Walsh, Precinct Chair 3725

Amy Williamson, Precinct Chair 3728

Sukhjiwan White, Precinct Chair 3732

Caleb Backholm, Precinct Chair 4045

Marvin Bahnman, Precinct Chair 4057

Katheryn Moore, Precinct Chair 4065

Jessica Cheek, Precinct Chair 4086

Sherrie Watkins, Precinct Chair 4091

Jimmie Walker, Precinct Chair 4102

T.K. Campbell, Precinct Chair 4113

Todd Roper, Precinct Chair 4124

Linda Johnson, Precinct Chair 4144

John Beck, Precinct Chair 4178

Melinda Teitelbaum, Precinct Chair 4243

William Whitaker, Precinct Chair 4252

Stephanie Busby, Precinct Chair 4256

John Raymond, Precinct Chair 4259

David Staine, Precinct Chair 4261

Jack Collier, Precinct Chair 4272

Nancy Pendleton, Precinct Chair 4338

Natalie Gonzalez, Precinct Chair 4374

Jason Ellis, Precinct Chair 4375

Jim Sutton, Precinct Chair 4410

Matt Forbes, Precinct Chair 4454

John O’Shea, Precinct Chair 4492

Matthew Graham, Precinct Chair 4493

Andra Beatty, Precinct Chair 4508

Jackie Auger, Precinct Chair 4551

Shellie Surles, Precinct Chair 4591

John Peet, Precinct Chair 4649

Tim Hardin, Precinct Chair 4694

Trent Hill, Precinct Chair 4702

Travis Applegate, Precinct Chair 4733

Edith Ann McGlynn, Precinct Chair 4833

Endorsements from Organizations and Community Leaders

Texas Right to Life

Texas Values Action

True Texas Project

DFW Conservative Voters, “The Green Card”, by Stuart and Kathy Lane

LINK Letter

For Liberty & Justice

True Patriots of Texas

Tarrant Area Election Integrity

Constitutional Conservatives

LUCA Latinos United for Conservative Action

Tarrant County Patriots PAC

Tarrant Republican Club PAC

Drain the Swamp PAC

Hammer and Nails PAC

Northwest Tarrant County Republican Party

AQ Rating NRA

Brandon Hall, SBOE District 11, Republican nominee

Vince Puente, business owner